Full Results of the Merrell Transkei Tuff presented by Out The Green Box.

If there are any queries, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Overall Position Category Position Team Name Team Members Time
1st Duo (1) Sanlam Painted Wolf John Collins, Darren Berry 16:33:36
2nd Team (1) Merrell Mentored Graham Bird, Nicolette Griffioen, Pierre Jordaan, James Speed 16:49:44
3rd Duo (2) Bruce’s Beauties Hanno Smit, Dean Findley 17:55:18
4th Team (2) Keyhealth Nevarest Greg Avieirnos, Michael Joubert, Ruan van der Merwe, Carla Van Huysteen 18:01:55
5th Duo (3) Jabberwock Cobus Van Zyl, Janneke Leask 19:09:05
6th Team (3) Castle Lite Craig Powell, Garth Peinke, Adrian Saffy, Tracey Campbell 19:18:50
7th Duo (4) NSP Sports Johan Olivier, Franco Olivier 21:52:20
8th Duo (5) Wagebietjie Dalton Wiggle, Bruce Thompson 22:00:45
9th Team (4) Cleats n Cleavage Neil Cloete, Maricel Bekker, Brigette Joubert, Terrence Vrugtman 22:44:17
10th Team (5) Kinetic Heidi Muller, Stephan Muller, Donovan Sims, Athena Sims 24:03:06
11th Team (6) Slummies Michelle Powell, Michelle Schlebusch, Troy Sims, Fjord Jordaan 24:03:08
12th Duo (6) Pink Fairy Multi Sport Mike Webb, Wayne Krenski 24:03:10
13th Team (7) Southbound or Down Andrew Wolk, Marc Hammond, Merieke Kensley, Dayle Houzet 24:22:02
14th Team (8) Addicted2Adventure Thinus Matthysen, Jolene Matthysen, Herman Fourie, Dirk Botha 24:22:05
15th Team (9) Parallel Ronal Jessop, Luarent Monvoisin, Theo Alkema,  Heleen Rossouw 25:20:54
16th Team (10) Living Life Svelka Sharp, Christine Collins, Belen Collins, Kyle Smith 25:34:23
17th Duo (7) Hobble and Hurl Joshua Hayman, Sally Hayman 25:42:07
18th Team (11) Kookwater Christiaan Marais, Erik Viljoen, Riaan Louw, Daan Dreyer 26:41:33
19th Team (12) Bucket of Hope Martine Mouton, Dewald Naude, Alwayne Van Der Merwe, Marnus Schoeman 27:00:55
20th Team (13) Not Sure Yet Robert Le Brun, Blake Dyason, Claire Hodge, Lize-Marie Engelbrecht 28:47:12
21st Team (14) Sea Warriors Stephen Van Den Berg, Kevin Warren, Shaun Vermaak, Michael Passio 26:50:09
22nd Team (15) Audi Pure Adventures Laura De Haast, Michael De Haast, Floors Welthagen, Arno Welthagen
23rd Duo (8) Venus and Mars Kate Southey, Garth Dominy
24th Team (16) Amper Daar Dale Tucker, Angus Jackson, Flo Jackson, Gavin Ridge
25th Team (16) Designer Gold Daryl Wittstock, Nolan Lottering, Melanie Smith, Martie Caldo
26th Team (17) Eco Bound Nikki Smit, Janine Linder, Zane Schmahl, Ben Olivier 21:25:06
27th Team (18) Quest Richard Sutton, Ingrid Peens, Tim Ellerbeck