Duo Results

Position Team Name Overall Time
1 Houtie en Soutie Donnee Standhaven 16:24:11
Hanno Smit 16:24:11
2 Jikaleza Margaret Mitchel 20:47:12
Peter Van Kets 20:47:12
3 Hayman Josh Hayman 20:50:38
Sally Hayman 20:50:38
4 Tuff Cookie and a Nut Tim Jones 21:08:58
Simone Theunissen 21:08:58
5 The Highlanders Stefan Landman 23:23:52
Dylan Weyer 23:23:52
6 Rusty Butt Russell Meyer – Wilson 24:57:04
Tracy Meyer – Wilson 24:57:04
7 Tkei Mountain Cabbages Shaun Counihan 24:57:04
Philip Bartlett 24:57:04
8 Nahoon Nguni Liam Graham 21:57:35
Fjord Jordaan 21:57:35
9 Designer Gold Nolan Lottering 19:53:51
Darryl Witstock 19:53:51
10 Ten 19th Richard Watt 18:01:28
Sean Van Den Berg 18:01:28
11 Wagnbietjie Dalton Wiggle WD
Bruce Thompson WD
12 Chalk Air Zane Schonknecht WD
Brandon Schonknecht WD
13 Simmies Troy Sims WD
Olivia Sims WD

TEAM

Category: Team
Position Team Name Overall Time
1 Merrell Graham Bird 15:11:43
Jo McKenzie 15:11:43
Leo Sorenson 15:11:43
Robert Le Brun 15:11:43
2 BUCO Adventure Andrew Von Blommestier 16:17:11
Woit Orzechowski 16:17:11
Jeanette Wylie 16:17:11
Stef  Le Roux 16:17:11
3 Merrell Missiles Donovan Sims 16:48:45
Dean Findlay 16:48:45
Adrian Fogg 16:48:45
Tracey Campbell 16:48:45
4 Caslte Lite Craig Powell 18:01:25
Adrian Saffy 18:01:25
Garth Peinke 18:01:25
Shale Biggs 18:01:25
5 Gone Racing Megan Hobson 20:38:48
Dallas Fenthum 20:38:48
Dylan Fenthum 20:38:48
Pieter Van Der Westhuizen 20:38:48
6 Sea Warriors Shaun Vermaak 20:46:13
Andrew Mackenzie 20:46:13
Kevin Warren 20:46:13
Stephen Van Den Berg 20:46:13
7 SLC Ubuntu Terrance Vrugman 21:18:50
Danica Altenroxel 21:18:50
Marthinus Maritz 21:18:50
Garryd Gosling 21:18:50
8 Eureka Kerry Currie 21:41:40
Neil Currie 21:41:40
Eugene Fourie 21:41:40
Rick Betts 21:41:40
9 Parallel Theo Alkema 21:50:57
Amri Williamson 21:50:57
Laurence Monviosin 21:50:57
Ronald Jessop 21:50:57
10 Sweaty Betties Michelle Powell 22:19:45
Michelle Schlebusch 22:19:45
Janine Linder 22:19:45
Nikki Smit 22:19:45
11 Addicted 2 Adventure Tinus Kemp 23:24:51
Jolene Matthysen 23:24:51
Anneri Kemp 23:24:51
Thinus Matthysen 23:24:51
12 Eco Bound SP Dreyer 23:36:47
Carine Gagiano 23:36:47
Theunis Botha 23:36:47
Zane Schmahl 23:36:47
13 Bike Shop BUCO AR Kevin Evans 23:48:49
Nic Van Den Handle 23:48:49
Monica Taylor 23:48:49
James Stewart 23:48:49
14 Enduroplanet Ian Weideman WD
Charl Weideman WD
Franz Homsek WD
Tanya Kirstein WD
15 Places We’ll Go Helen Kernohan WD
Marilyn Zimmerman WD
Megan Gill WD
Theo Botha WD